kwaraloaded logo

| HOT ICE BOY|
|HOLYBOY| |SHUGA DIMPZ| |ABOUT US|
|HEALTH| |OLAMIDE| |MUSIC|
|ENTERTAINMENT| |LIFESTYLE| |EDUCATION|
|GOSSIP| |NEWS| |CELEBRITY GIST|
|MEDIA & INTERNET| |SPORT| |LOCAL NEWS|
|STORE| |CONTACT US|
|LANDLORD THE COMEDIAN|
|EXPLORE KWARA STATE|
|UPLOAD AN ARTICLE/WRITE-UP|
|UPLOAD YOUR MUSIC
| ADVERTISE WITH US|



HELP STOP CORONA VIRUS (COVID-19)

Avatar

DOING THE FIVE HELP STOP CORONA VIRUS

[1.]HANDS | Wash them often
[2.]ELBOW | Cough into it
[3.]FACE | Don't touch it
[4.]SPACE | Keep safe distance
[5.]HOME | Stay if you can

TOGETHERWE CAN BEAT/OVERCOME THIS.

STAY SAFE!!!



GET FAMILIA!!!

Avatar

BUY AND SELL ANYTHING ON KWARALOADED.COM E-SHOP

EASY
FAST
SECURE

CONTACT US ON:
08078801125 OR 09032527816

©️SAID WEB INC

2020 AMVCA: Check out the full nominees’ list

Africa Magic on Thursday, February 6, 2020, unveiled their nominations for the seventh edition of the Africa Magic Viewers’ Choice Award (AMVCA).
The nominations were unveiled in a live broadcast on all Africa Magic channels on MultiChoice’s DSTV and anchored by Nollywood couple Linda Ejiofor and Ibrahim Suleiman.
Awards will be presented in 28 categories, with seven categories open to public voting and 21 being categories to be decided by the AMVCA panel of judges with the inclusion of a new category, The MultiChoice Talent Factory Award.

Full Nominees’ List
Best Short Film or Online Video
Oga John – Bolanle Akintomide
Thorn – Bola ‘Enigma’ Akanbi
Prueba – Stanlee Ohikuhare
Tokunbo – Bio Arimoro


Best Supporting Actor in a Movie or TV Series
Damijo (Rmd) – Seven Richard Mofe
Ramsey Nouah – Living In Bondage
Nkem Owoh – God Calling
Remilekun ‘Reminisce’ Safaru – King Of Boys
Pascal Tokodi – Disconnect


Best Supporting Actress in a Movie or TV Series
Toni Tones – King Of Boys
Eucharia Anunobi – The Foreigner’s God
Tina Mba – The Set Up
Mary Lazarus – Size 12
Gloria Sarfo – The Perfect Picture: 10 Years Later


Best Cinematographer Nominees are:

God Calling – Cardoso
Living In Bondage – John Demps
Ratnik – Niyi White, Gbenga Fifolabi and Abiola Ladipo
The Set Up – Mohammed Attah
Best Lighting Designer in a Movie or TV Series
God Calling – Cardoso
Ratnik – Abiola Ladipo
Elevator Baby – Eleaxu Texas
Plan B – Odhiambo Walter
Best Costume Designer Movie or TV Series


Living In Bondage Olohigbe Nwagwu
The Foreigner’s God Ifan Michael
Ratnik Dimeji Ajibola
King Of Boys Yolanda Okereke
Best Make-Up Category
God Calling – Lilian Omozele Paul
The Foreigner’s God – Jude Odoh
King Of Boys – Hakeem Effects
Coming From Insanity – Bio Arimoro


Best Actor in a Comedy (Movie or TV Series)
Uzor Arukwe – Smash
Chibunna “Funny Bone” Stanley – Smash
Uzor Arukwe – Size 12
Ramsey Nouah – Merry Men 1
Etim Effiong – Plan B Daniel


Best Actress in a Comedy (Movie/TV Series)
Toyin Abraham – Bling Lagosians
Bimbo Ademoye – Looking For Baami
Funke Akindele – Moms At War
Toyin Abraham – Kasanova
Ebele Okaro – Smash


Best Actor in a Drama (Movie/TV Series)
Swankey J.K.A – Living In Bondage
Timini Egbuson – Elevator Baby
Efa Iwara – Seven
Gabriel Afolayan – Coming From Insanity
Ramsey Nouah – Levi


Best Actress in a Drama (Movie/TV Series)
Shola Shobowale – King Of Boys
Zainab Balogun – Sylvia
Zainab Balogun – God Calling
Toyin Abraham – Elevator Baby
Kate Henshaw – The Ghost And The House Of Truth


Best Writer in a Movie or TV Series
BB Sasore – God Calling
Tosin Igho – Seven
Vanessa Kanu – Sylvia
Biodun Stephen – Joba
Nicole Asinugo and CJ Obasi – Living In Bondage
Akay Mason and Yusuf Carew – Elevator Baby


Best Documentary
Hidden Euphoria – Aderogba Adedeji
Skin – Beverly Naya
Against All Odds: A Tale Of Resilience – Aderemi Davies
Ibadan: Yoruba Heritage – Tunde Oladimeji


Best Indigenous Language Movie/TV Series Swahili
Raveet Sippy Chadh – Subira
Timoth Conrad Kachumka – Sema
Victor Gatonye – Dream Child
Joan Kabugu – Toy Car


Best Indigenous Language Movie/TV Series Yoruba
Ronke Odusanya – Ajoji Godogbo –
Yewande Famakin – Alubarika
Oyebade Adebimpe – Adebimpe Omo Oba
Wumi Olabimtan – Intent


Best Indigenous Language Movie/TV Series
Tuntube – Muhammad T. Finisher
Mariya – Abubakar Bashir
Abarawa Rai – Muhammad Adam and Tundun Murtala
Sadauki – Hassan Giggs


Best Indigenous Language Movie/TV Series Igbo
Isianyaocha – Brown Ene
Nekwa – Paul Igwe
Nne – Victor Iyke
Obiakpor – Evan Okechukwu
Best Movie Southern Africa
Kukuri – Philippe Talavera
Dalitso – Abraham Kabwe
Kwacha – Cassie Kabwikta
The Beautiful Hen Behind Yao Mountain – Imran Kaisi

Best Movie East Africa
Disconnect – Iman Mueke
Lost In Time – Edijoe Mwaniki
Plan B – Sarah Hassan
94 Terror – Mulinwa Richard
Best Movie West Africa
God Calling – Momo Spaine
Seven – Tosin Igho
Elevator Baby – Victoria Akujobi
Living In Bondage – Steve Gukas
Ratnik – Dimeji Ajibola


Best Television Series Drama Or Comedy
Jenifa’s Diary – Funke Akindele
Truth – Anis Halloway
Life As It Is – Uche Odoh
Women – Uchenna Mbunabo

Best Picture Editor
God Calling – Holmes Awa
Ratnik – Dimeji Ajibola
Living In Bondage – Antonio Rebeiro
Seven – Tosin Igho and Bryan Dike
Elevator Baby – Emiola Fagbenle


Best Art Director Movie/TV Series
Living In Bondage – Victor Afrigold, Ayanda Carter, Jim Franklin, Zimasa Ndamase
Ratnik – Dimeji Ajibola, Iwaotan Olusola Roberts
God Calling – Omotola Alade
The Bling Lagosians – Bolanle Austen Peters


Best Sound Track Movie/TV Series
King Of Boys – Sess, Reminisce & Adekunle Gold – Original Gangster
Living In Bondage – Larry Gaga & Flavour – Tene
God Calling – Ighwiyisi Jacobs – Stay With Me
The Gift – Mercy Aghedo – The Gift
Run -Timzil – Run


MultiChoice Talent Factory Award
Life of Bim – West Africa
Dreamchaser – West Africa
Ensulo – East Africa
Promises – East Africa
Savana Skies – Southern Africa
The Painting – Southern Africa

Best Director
Living In Bondage – Steve Gukas, Ramsey Nouah
God Calling – Bb Sasore
The Set Up – Niyi Akinmolayan
King Of Boys – Kemi Adetiba
Ratnik – Dimeji Ajibola
The Ghost And The House Of Truth – Akin Omotosho
Seven – Tosin Igho

2,449 total views, 1 views today

Facebook Comments

SPOKEN WORD FILM ON DEPRESSION BY DAVID OLUTAYO STREAM ON YOUTUBE BELOW: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u_pcKFZHNco WATCH,REWATCH AND
Check out the full list of winners at the just concluded Africa Magic Viewers' Choice
Yesterday Tuesday 18th June, Mo Abudu, Chief Executive Officer Ebonylife Media, was unveiled as the
Avengers: Endgame and Game of Thrones racked up top nominations at this year’s nominations for
Africa’s largest bank, Access Bank, has unveiled yet another angle to “More”. This time, the
Please follow and like us:

Daniel Said

Next Post

How Yoruba traditional arts inspired the new Super Eagles jerseys

Fri Feb 7 , 2020
Share this post Get Widget 2,451 total views, 3 views today Facebook Comments [Short Video] Depression Expo – Holyboy SPOKEN WORD FILM ON DEPRESSION BY DAVID OLUTAYO STREAM ON YOUTUBE BELOW: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u_pcKFZHNco WATCH,REWATCH AND AMVCA 2020: Full list of winners Check out the full list of winners at the just concluded Africa […]
Copyright All right reserved Theme: Default Mag by ThemeInWP
OUR PAGE VIEWS TILL DATE:
Hit counter

Copyright ©2018 - 2019 kwaraloaded.com

C O N T A C T US

|

A B O U T US



OWNED BY;

SAID WEB INC


...The Foremost Web-Developer Company in Kwara State...

Enjoy this blog? Please spread the word❤